Environmental Accountability Made Easy
Serving 500+ locations in all 50 states  ·  512-630-5108
New Hampshire
Areas Served

Cardboard Recycling in New Hampshire

We service businesses anywhere in New Hampshire. Sign up and we build a cardboard pickup route for your locations, from Nashua to the North Country.
Pictured: White Mountains
Statewide Service

Where we pick up in New Hampshire

We don’t run a route in New Hampshire yet, but we service businesses anywhere in the state. Tell us where your locations are and we’ll build one around your schedule.
✓
We pick up anywhere in New Hampshire.
Every location gets a custom route and pickup schedule when you start service.

New Hampshire

Yes, we pick up in New Hampshire. Tell us where your locations are and we’ll build a route around your schedule.

Get a quote for your New Hampshire locations →

Cardboard Recycling in New Hampshire for Every Size of Business

Greene Recycling offers cardboard recycling in New Hampshire for retailers, grocers, restaurants, warehouses, and manufacturers. We’ve recycled cardboard since 1995 and service more than 500 business locations around the country. New Hampshire isn’t one of our existing route states, so we start with you. When you sign up, we build a route for your locations and set a pickup schedule that matches your volume.

That approach fits a single shop in Littleton and a chain with stores up and down the Merrimack Valley. Store managers get one number to call, a set pickup day, and a team that knows the account.

Where We Can Serve New Hampshire Businesses

We can serve businesses anywhere in New Hampshire. That includes Manchester and Nashua, the state’s two largest cities, plus Concord, Portsmouth and the Seacoast, Dover and Rochester, Salem near the Massachusetts line, Keene in the Monadnock region, and towns in the Lakes Region and White Mountains. I-93, I-89, and I-95 tie those areas together, which helps us plan stops for multi-location accounts.

Smaller towns get the same planning. Cardboard recycling in New Hampshire should work in Berlin and Conway as well as it does in Nashua. See every state we cover on our Areas Served page.

Services for New Hampshire Businesses

  • Cardboard bale pickup. Bales from about 180 lbs up to 1,200 lbs. No job too big or too small.
  • Flexible pickups. Weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly service.
  • Baler sales and setup. New and used 48-, 60-, and 72-inch balers for your stockroom, with installation set up if needed.
  • Roll-offs and compactors. 20- and 30-yard roll-offs with dump and return service and 40-yard compactors to rent or buy.

The right setup depends on your site. A gift shop in North Conway may need only a monthly pickup. A big-box store in Salem or a warehouse near Manchester may need a compactor. We look at your space and volume and recommend the simplest option, then change it if your volume grows.

Winter matters here too. Snow and ice make outdoor cardboard storage a mess, and a frozen dumpster full of loose boxes is hard to empty. Baling indoors keeps cardboard dry and stacked until pickup, and flexible scheduling helps you plan around nor’easter season. Year-round cardboard recycling in New Hampshire depends on planning for those months.

A Retail State With Heavy Box Volume

New Hampshire has no general sales tax, and that draws shoppers from neighboring states. Retail corridors in Salem, Nashua, Seabrook, and the outlet stores in North Conway and Merrimack stay busy, especially around the holidays. Busy stores mean full stockrooms and a lot of empty boxes. Cardboard recycling in New Hampshire for these retailers has to keep pace with peak weeks, so we build the route around your schedule for the weeks when deliveries spike. Learn how we work with retail and chain stores.

Seasonal Towns and Tourist Traffic

Summer on the Seacoast and in the Lakes Region, then foliage season and ski season up north, all bring waves of visitors. Restaurants and shops restock heavily, then slow down. Flexible scheduling matches that rhythm. We set weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly pickups around your season, and you don’t pay for a weekly truck during quiet months. That flexibility is a good fit for cardboard recycling in New Hampshire tourist towns.

Recycling Brokerage for Qualifying Volume

Greene Recycling is also a recycling broker that sells baled cardboard into the recycling market. For qualifying volumes, our brokerage program may return part of your cardboard’s value as a rebate. See our Recycling Brokerage page for details. For many stores, reliable cardboard recycling in New Hampshire means a clear back room and fewer trash hauls.

Industries We Serve in New Hampshire

National clients like Walgreens and Crate & Barrel rely on us for consistent multi-state service, and New Hampshire stores get the same standard.

Why Recycling Cardboard Matters

Corrugated boxes are among the most recycled packaging materials in the country. The EPA’s paper and paperboard data shows how much collected fiber goes back into new boxes, and the EPA’s sustainable materials management program makes the case for keeping materials in use. Recycling also gives your business real numbers for sustainability goals. Starting is easy: share your locations and bale volume, we build a route for your New Hampshire stores, and pickups begin. Since we service all 50 states, your stores here can share an account with locations in Maine, Vermont, Massachusetts, or anywhere else.

Get a Quote for Cardboard Recycling in New Hampshire

Tell us where your New Hampshire locations are, roughly how many bales you produce, and how often you want pickups. We’ll build your route and start service. Request a quote online or call 512-630-5108 to talk about cardboard recycling in New Hampshire. Questions first? Visit our FAQ.

Get a Quote

Tell us about your location and service needs, and we’ll find the right pickup plan for your business.

FAQ

Common questions

Straight answers about pickups, schedules, and service areas.

Do you serve businesses in New Hampshire?

Yes. Greene Recycling services businesses in all 50 states. In New Hampshire we can serve locations in Manchester, Nashua, Concord, Portsmouth, Dover, Salem, Keene, and smaller towns statewide.

How does service start in New Hampshire?

Call 512-630-5108 or request a quote. We review your locations and bale volume, build a route for your New Hampshire stores, and confirm a pickup schedule.

Can you handle busy holiday retail seasons?

Yes. We build the route around your schedule, so a weekly plan can carry you through the holidays before you return to your normal schedule when it slows.

Do you offer recycling brokerage in New Hampshire?

Yes. Greene Recycling offers brokerage services for qualifying cardboard volumes. Eligibility and potential rebates depend on the volume and material available for pickup.

One call covers every location.